loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Meetup.Com - Website Report

meetup receives about 1,163,494 unique visitors and 6,480,662 (5.57 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $9,307.95/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $34,122,772.72. According to Alexa Traffic Rank meetup.com is ranked number 405 in the world and 0.2528% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in San Jose, CA, 95101, United States and links to network IP address 190.93.244.104.

About - Meetup.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$34,122,772.72
Daily Revenue:
$9,307.95
Monthly Revenue:
$279,238.50
Yearly Revenue:
$3,397,401.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,163,494
Monthly Unique Visitors:
34,904,820
Daily Pageviews:
6,480,662 (5.57 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
405 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.2528% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
69,995
Average Load Time:
(1532 ms) 46 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 55.9%55.7%136
India 6.8%6.8%519
United Kingdom 4.6%5.5%237
Australia 4.6%6.0%94
Canada 3.6%3.6%194
Netherlands 1.8%2.3%211
France 1.6%1.4%856
Spain 1.6%1.6%560
Russia 1.3%1.0%1610
China 1.3%1.3%2902
South Africa 1.1%0.7%304
Singapore 1.1%1.1%187
Brazil 1.0%0.7%1613
Germany 0.9%0.8%1801
Sweden 0.9%1.4%255
Italy 0.8%0.9%1165
Mexico 0.7%0.6%900
Israel 0.6%0.4%251
Hong Kong 0.6%0.6%390
South Korea 0.6%0.6%1508
Indonesia 0.5%0.4%1422
Ireland 0.5%0.5%235

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
meetup.com
97.18%91.29%5.22
secure.meetup.com
23.16%6.37%1.53
help.meetup.com
1.07%0.51%2.6
files.meetup.com
0.53%0.12%1.29
making.meetup.com
0.27%0.06%1.1
blog.meetup.com
0.25%0.07%1.6
dev.meetup.com
0.05%0.12%14
OTHER
0%1.47%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
2,920,000
Google Indexed Pages:
36,100,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
3,131,192
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
38,255,845
Bing Backlinks:
3,183,773
Bing Indexed Pages:
36,994,653

Domain Overview

SEMrush meetup.com
Domain:
  meetup.com
Rank:
  1877
Organic Keywords:
  135,621
Organic Traffic:
  777,203
Organic Cost:
  $845,493.00
Adwords Keywords:
  39
Adwords Traffic:
  9
Adwords Cost:
  $18.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  22,116
Facebook shares:
  94,115
Facebook comments:
  18,515
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  4,235
Facebook total:
  134,746
Tweets:
  1,474
Google +:
  3,870
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  7,505
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Online Communities/Social Networking
Comunicare/Social Networking

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
190.93.244.104
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Jose
CA
95101
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 190.93.244.104

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 16 Feb 2015 20:00:51 GMT
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d28b3aa166171889986b503117b1568911424116850; expires=Tue, 16-Feb-16 20:00:50 GMT; path=/; domain=.meetup.com; HttpOnly
P3P: CP="CAO DSP LAW CUR DEVa TAIa PSAi PSDi OTPi OUR IND UNI NAV DEM STA LOC OTC"
X-Meetup-server: app2.int.meetup.com
X-Frame-Options: sameorigin
Pragma: No-cache
Cache-Control: no-cache
Expires: 0
Content-Language: en-US
Set-Cookie: MEETUP_MEMBER="id=0&status=1×tamp=1424116850&bs=0&tz=US%2FEastern&zip=&country=us&city=&state=&lat=0.0&lon=0.0&s=8ee01b8c88240ded5be21fe51e3980359703b7a5"; Version=1; Domain=.meetup.com; Path=/
Set-Cookie: MEETUP_AFFIL="affil=meetup"; Version=1; Domain=.meetup.com; Max-Age=3888000; Expires=Thu, 02-Apr-2015 20:00:50 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: MEETUP_LANGUAGE="language=en&country=US"; Version=1; Domain=.meetup.com; Path=/
Set-Cookie: MEETUP_TRACK="id=f5b0b8e9-72ae-4cb8-9f48-e126a47874c8&l=0&s=661ff52b64543325ac4b22995a606329edfd4f42"; Version=1; Domain=.meetup.com; Path=/
Set-Cookie: MEETUP_CSRF=1d87d862-f019-49ad-81d3-f1a15ef56437; Domain=.meetup.com; Expires=Wed, 18-Mar-2015 20:00:50 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: trax_find_findyourpeople="uuid=af9e18c8-81d9-4952-a9d3-a844295ce807&v=control1&p=start&s=0&_=e88e07"; Version=1; Domain=.meetup.com; Max-Age=14400; Expires=Tue, 17-Feb-2015 00:00:51 GMT; Path=/
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 1b9c556d7c***095c-DFW

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail.meetup.com 277
A 141.101.115.104 277
A 190.93.247.104 277
A 190.93.246.104 277
A 190.93.244.104 277
A 190.93.245.104 277
TXT 256
NS tom.ns.cloudflare.com 977
NS lisa.ns.cloudflare.com 977

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-08-20
Domain Age:
16 years 5 months 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
--
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MEETUP.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: LISA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: TOM.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 27-feb-2014
Creation Date: 20-aug-1998
Expiration Date: 19-aug-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 16 Feb 2015 20:00:44 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
meetup.com widget
Last update was 61 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.