Meetup.Com - Info

meetup receives about 1,247,719 unique visitors and 6,849,975 (5.49 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $9,981.75/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $36,063,538.30. According to Alexa Traffic Rank meetup.com is ranked number 386 in the world and 0.2711% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in San Jose, CA, 95101, United States and links to network IP address 190.93.245.104.

About - Meetup.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$36,063,538.30
Daily Revenue:
$9,981.75
Monthly Revenue:
$299,452.50
Yearly Revenue:
$3,643,338.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,247,719
Monthly Unique Visitors:
37,431,570
Daily Pageviews:
6,849,975 (5.49 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
386 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.2711% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
75,730
Average Load Time:
(1451 ms) 49 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 47.4%50.0%181
India 7.7%8.1%516
United Kingdom 5.4%5.2%250
Canada 4.9%5.7%157
Australia 4.8%4.6%130
Spain 2.0%1.8%519
France 1.9%1.2%864
South Korea 1.8%1.4%580
Netherlands 1.8%1.4%290
Germany 1.3%1.0%1589
Sweden 1.3%1.0%222
China 1.2%1.3%3805
South Africa 1.1%1.4%283
Brazil 1.1%1.1%1457
Italy 1.1%1.1%1019
Hong Kong 1.0%0.8%316
Singapore 1.0%1.2%222
Thailand 0.9%0.8%542
Israel 0.8%0.5%212
Ireland 0.7%0.6%216
Finland 0.7%0.6%245
United Arab Emirates 0.6%0.6%293
Denmark 0.5%0.4%318
Belgium 0.5%0.6%494

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
meetup.com
97.36%91.59%5.20
secure.meetup.com
23.20%6.46%1.54
help.meetup.com
0.81%0.33%2.3
files.meetup.com
0.44%0.11%1.41
blog.meetup.com
0.31%0.08%1.5
OTHER
0%1.42%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
3,070,000
Google Indexed Pages:
31,900,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
2,843,168
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
30,637,609
Bing Backlinks:
2,865,127
Bing Indexed Pages:
28,998,549

Domain Overview

SEMrush meetup.com
Domain:
  meetup.com
Rank:
  2182
Organic Keywords:
  108,481
Organic Traffic:
  1,567,453
Organic Cost:
  $1,564,680.00
Adwords Keywords:
  61
Adwords Traffic:
  256
Adwords Cost:
  $465.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  25,916
Facebook shares:
  96,315
Facebook comments:
  20,915
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  4,235
Facebook total:
  143,146
Tweets:
  1,477
Google +:
  3,887
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  7,505
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Online Communities/Social Networking
Comunicare/Social Networking

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
190.93.245.104
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Jose
CA
95101
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 190.93.245.104

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 30 May 2015 05:08:16 GMT
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d54294c06327e64c618314c6ea9e2eebb1432962496; expires=Sun, 29-May-16 05:08:16 GMT; path=/; domain=.meetup.com; HttpOnly
P3P: CP="CAO DSP LAW CUR DEVa TAIa PSAi PSDi OTPi OUR IND UNI NAV DEM STA LOC OTC"
X-Meetup-server: app7.int.meetup.com
X-Frame-Options: sameorigin
Pragma: No-cache
Cache-Control: no-cache
Expires: 0
Content-Language: en-US
Set-Cookie: MEETUP_MEMBER="id=0&status=1×tamp=1432962496&bs=0&tz=US%2FEastern&zip=&country=us&city=&state=&lat=0.0&lon=0.0&s=c4f9ac01e82a2e7d65add0fc9905c8957234f40b"; Version=1; Domain=.meetup.com; Path=/
Set-Cookie: MEETUP_AFFIL="affil=meetup"; Version=1; Domain=.meetup.com; Max-Age=3888000; Expires=Tue, 14-Jul-2015 05:08:16 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: MEETUP_LANGUAGE="language=en&country=US"; Version=1; Domain=.meetup.com; Path=/
Set-Cookie: MEETUP_TRACK="id=6cc9cba7-6c1f-46f9-a62a-fe358ff4e1c7&l=0&s=8a27f1026a3c028fa7baeed4ee58385a237cfe14"; Version=1; Domain=.meetup.com; Max-Age=630720000; Expires=Fri, 25-May-2035 05:08:16 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: MEETUP_CSRF=bf6e2184-e200-497f-84da-8cffc467***d8; Domain=.meetup.com; Expires=Mon, 29-Jun-2015 05:08:16 GMT; Path=/
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 1ee7eb91e57f10b1-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
NS tom.ns.cloudflare.com 2349
NS lisa.ns.cloudflare.com 2349

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-08-20
Domain Age:
16 years 9 months 10 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
--
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MEETUP.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: LISA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: TOM.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 27-feb-2014
Creation Date: 20-aug-1998
Expiration Date: 19-aug-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 30 May 2015 05:08:00 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
meetup.com widget
Last update was 59 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.