Meetup.Com - Info

meetup receives about 1,048,894 unique visitors and 5,978,694 (5.70 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $8,391.15/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $29,938,553.25. According to Alexa Traffic Rank meetup.com is ranked number 439 in the world and 0.2279% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in San Josť, 08, 95101, Costa Rica and links to network IP address 190.93.247.104.

About - Meetup.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$29,938,553.25
Daily Revenue:
$8,391.15
Monthly Revenue:
$251,734.50
Yearly Revenue:
$3,062,769.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,048,894
Monthly Unique Visitors:
31,466,820
Daily Pageviews:
5,978,694 (5.70 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
439 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.2279% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
74,035
Average Load Time:
(1559 ms) 50 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 46.7%50.3%187
India 8.4%6.6%521
Australia 5.8%5.8%97
United Kingdom 5.5%6.3%235
Canada 4.7%5.0%177
Spain 1.7%1.8%626
Netherlands 1.7%1.4%315
France 1.6%1.6%973
South Korea 1.5%2.0%614
Germany 1.4%1.1%1478
Sweden 1.3%1.2%206
Thailand 1.2%1.1%398
China 1.1%1.0%5485
Italy 1.1%0.9%1043
South Africa 1.0%0.8%365
Singapore 1.0%0.9%268
Hong Kong 0.9%1.1%314
Brazil 0.8%0.7%2096
Israel 0.7%0.4%269
Denmark 0.6%0.4%310
United Arab Emirates 0.6%0.9%255
Turkey 0.6%0.3%1377
Ireland 0.6%0.9%244
Belgium 0.6%0.4%530
Mexico 0.6%0.7%1295

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
meetup.com
97.12%91.97%5.32
secure.meetup.com
22.82%6.03%1.48
help.meetup.com
0.97%0.38%2.2
files.meetup.com
0.50%0.10%1.1
blog.meetup.com
0.29%0.08%1.5
OTHER
0%1.44%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
2,820,000
Google Indexed Pages:
24,600,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
3,048,102
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
25,448,511
Bing Backlinks:
2,756,201
Bing Indexed Pages:
24,876,386

Domain Overview

SEMrush meetup.com
Domain:
  meetup.com
Rank:
  2013
Organic Keywords:
  96,786
Organic Traffic:
  733,530
Organic Cost:
  $1,033,829.00
Adwords Keywords:
  52
Adwords Traffic:
  147
Adwords Cost:
  $257.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  29,016
Facebook shares:
  98,515
Facebook comments:
  26,515
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  4,235
Facebook total:
  154,046
Tweets:
  1,475
Google +:
  4,012
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  7,506
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Online Communities/Social Networking
Comunicare/Social Networking

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
190.93.247.104
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Josť
08
95101
Costa Rica
 

Other sites hosted on 190.93.247.104

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 17 Aug 2015 16:11:36 GMT
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d94d547f043c824df109954a3a3dc5df01439827895; expires=Tue, 16-Aug-16 16:11:35 GMT; path=/; domain=.meetup.com; HttpOnly
P3P: CP="CAO DSP LAW CUR DEVa TAIa PSAi PSDi OTPi OUR IND UNI NAV DEM STA LOC OTC"
X-Meetup-server: app3
X-Frame-Options: sameorigin
Pragma: No-cache
Cache-Control: no-cache
Expires: 0
Content-Language: en-US
Set-Cookie: MEETUP_MEMBER="id=0&status=1×tamp=1439827895&bs=0&tz=US%2FEastern&zip=&country=us&city=&state=&lat=0.0&lon=0.0&s=326aec472fc1c946f31ee***ed0c222d3bfd131e4"; Version=1; Domain=.meetup.com; Path=/
Set-Cookie: MEETUP_AFFIL="affil=meetup"; Version=1; Domain=.meetup.com; Max-Age=3888000; Expires=Thu, 01-Oct-2015 16:11:35 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: MEETUP_LANGUAGE="language=en&country=US"; Version=1; Domain=.meetup.com; Path=/
Set-Cookie: MEETUP_TRACK="id=44c6e9***-3720-4ec8-9807-f3df70a6ba7f&l=0&s=250711434136f28af4fc824dd9aa228109263d02"; Version=1; Domain=.meetup.com; Max-Age=630720000; Expires=Sun, 12-Aug-2035 16:11:35 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: MEETUP_CSRF=2cda9b71-9864-4450-aba7-a70d8f8c4b4e; Domain=.meetup.com; Expires=Wed, 16-Sep-2015 16:11:35 GMT; Path=/
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2176a7dd31df0165-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail.meetup.com 167
A 190.93.246.104 167
A 190.93.244.104 167
A 190.93.247.104 167
A 141.101.115.104 167
A 190.93.245.104 167
NS tom.ns.cloudflare.com 668
NS lisa.ns.cloudflare.com 668

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-08-20
Domain Age:
16 years 28 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MEETUP.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: LISA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: TOM.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 27-feb-2014
Creation Date: 20-aug-1998
Expiration Date: 19-aug-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 17 Aug 2015 16:11:31 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
meetup.com widget
Last update was 15 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

starmedia.com
3 mins
anyoption.com
4 mins
24option.com
5 mins
bancdebinary.com
6 mins
starmedia.us
6 mins
tradorax.com
6 mins
fishmoneyblog.com
8 mins
resultme.wapka.me
10 mins
morningbanana.com
10 mins
slimmingsolutions.com
12 mins
kaori.es
13 mins
zeewap.ga
15 mins
aavirtual.net
16 mins
wapsend.com
19 mins
calebpearce.com
20 mins
mqtube.com
20 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.